Public:Training Burden on each layer in Sales AI: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Tushar Goswami moved page Training Burden on each layer in Sales AI to Public:Training Burden on each layer in Sales AI) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Company terms | |Company terms | ||
|Computer Vision powered by RPA, TalkingDB, Pinecone.io | |Computer Vision powered by RPA, TalkingDB, Pinecone.io | ||
|} | |||
=== Training burden in Kray.ai === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Responsible for Training''' | |||
|'''Training Site''' | |||
|'''AI is is learning What?''' | |||
|'''Ex Vocabulary that AI learns''' | |||
|- | |||
|1st | |||
|Talking DB | |||
|High School | |||
|General English terms | |||
|above $100 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd | |||
|Kray.ai | |||
|Business School | |||
|Sales | |||
|Comparing between two products | |||
How to refer to Catalogs and answer Q&A | |||
|- | |||
|3rd | |||
|Kray for Smartphones | |||
|GSM Arena | |||
|Industry Terms | |||
|MP (megapixel), Screen size, Snapdragon Processor | |||
|- | |||
|4th | |||
|MobileDukaan | |||
|Mobile Dukaan Sales Team | |||
|Company terms | |||
|'''Series 30 Casters''' for Cemented Floors | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:47, 21 July 2025
Ref doc
https://smartercodes-my.sharepoint.com/:t:/g/personal/tushar_smarter_codes/EbkhuloPbwlDgW3veRbJ1yoBL9XSx_cFj839ZqGF2pI1nw?e=3mRmfv
About this Document
Sales AI is a unique Sales tool powered by AI to assist and guide Sales Persons at every stage of the client handling process. Since this whole process includes guiding the sales person with soft communicational and technical actionables in a LIVE call, the tool is to be trained accordingly. This document depicts the training burden on respective inhouse and client data to complete the aforementioned job.
Training Burden with analogies
| Level | AI VA | Human analogy | is learning | Ex Vocabulary for human |
| 1st | Talking DB | High School | General English terms | Customer |
| 2nd | Sales AI | Business School | Sales | Customer Segmentation |
| 3rd | AI consultancy | Sum of all knowledge across all AI Agencies | Industry Terms | Computer Vision |
| 4th | Smarter.codes | Smarter.Codes | Company terms | Computer Vision powered by RPA, TalkingDB, Pinecone.io |
Training burden in Kray.ai
| Level | Responsible for Training | Training Site | AI is is learning What? | Ex Vocabulary that AI learns |
| 1st | Talking DB | High School | General English terms | above $100 |
| 2nd | Kray.ai | Business School | Sales | Comparing between two products
How to refer to Catalogs and answer Q&A |
| 3rd | Kray for Smartphones | GSM Arena | Industry Terms | MP (megapixel), Screen size, Snapdragon Processor |
| 4th | MobileDukaan | Mobile Dukaan Sales Team | Company terms | Series 30 Casters for Cemented Floors |
Explanation
- 1st level : Similar to a human learning general English Vocabulary in high school, Talking DB is tasked with supplying the basic communication vocabulary to the tool
- 2nd Level : Akin to learning business terms like Customer segmentation, churn rate etc., which a human would learn in a business school, Sales-AI imparts these skills in the tool
- 3rd Level : When the tool has learned the General English and Business terms, the onus of imparting industry specific terms falls on the client data. For Ex, The tool would be able to guide salespersons in Smarter Codes using SmarterCodes or industry specific terms like Computer Vision, RPA etc only once trained by Smarter Codes specific data
- 4th Level : While after learning Industry terms, the tool is more or less trained; there may be certain company specific terms which are to be trained by company data. For Ex. Computer Vision powered by RPA is a Unique capability pioneered by Smarter Codes and hence this would be trained by company data